TERMS AND CONDITIONS

 

Welcome to Ms. Tammie M. LLC!

These are the terms and conditions for: 

https://www.mstammiem.com

 

(Hereby “Ms. Tammie M. LLC”).

By using the services, you agree to be bound by these terms and conditions and our Privacy Policy. If you do not accept all of these terms, then you may not use the services. In these terms, "we", "us", "our" and “Ms. Tammie M. LLC” refers to Ms. Tammie M. LLC Limited and "you" and “your" refers to you, the user of the Ms. Tammie M. LLC.

The following terms and conditions apply to the website and services offered by Ms. Tammie M. LLC. This includes the mobile and tablet versions as well as any other version of Ms. Tammie M. LLC accessible via desktop, mobile, tablet, social media or other devices.

PLEASE READ THESE TERMS AND CONDITIONS CAREFULLY BEFORE ACCESSING OR OBTAINING ANY MATERIALS, INFORMATION OR SERVICES.

 

1. ACCEPTANCE OF TERMS

This agreement sets forth legally binding terms for your use of Ms. Tammie M. LLC. By using the services and website, you agree to be bound by this agreement. If you do not accept the terms of this agreement, you should not use the services. We may modify this agreement from time to time, and such modification shall be effective upon its posting on Ms. Tammie M. LLC website. You agree to be bound by any modification to this terms and conditions when you use the services after any such modification is posted; it is therefore important that you review this agreement regularly.

You represent and warrant that your use of the services does not violate any applicable law or regulation. Ms. Tammie M. LLC may, in its sole discretion, refuse to offer the services to any entity and change its eligibility criteria at any time. This provision is void where prohibited by law and the right to access the service and the platform is revoked in such jurisdictions.

 

2. ELIGIBLITY

You may use the services only if you can form a binding contract with Ms. Tammie M. LLC, and only in compliance with these terms and all applicable local, state, national, and international laws, rules, and regulations.

The use of this website and services for children under 13 years is prohibited and older children should be supervised and given appropriate guidance in their use of our website and services. It is the responsibility of parents and legal guardians to determine whether any of the content and/or services are appropriate for their child.  

By using the services, you represent and warrant that you have the full right, power and authority to enter into these terms and to fully perform all of your obligations hereunder. You further represent and warrant that you are under no legal disability or contractual restriction that prevents you from entering into these terms.

 

3. ACCOUNT AND SECURITY

If you register on Ms. Tammie M. LLC, you will be required to choose a password and username, and you may be asked for additional information regarding your account. You are responsible for maintaining the confidentiality of your password and account information, and are fully responsible for all activities that occur under your password or account. You agree to (a) immediately notify Ms. Tammie M. LLC of any unauthorized use of your password or account or any other breach of security, and (b) ensure that you log out from your account at the end of each session. You may never use another User’s account without prior authorization from Ms. Tammie M. LLC. Ms. Tammie M. LLC will not be liable for any loss or damage arising from your failure to comply with this agreement.

You may control your user profile and how you interact with the service by changing the settings in your account. By providing Ms. Tammie M. LLC with your email address, you consent to our use of such email address to send you notices regarding the service, including those required by law, in lieu of ordinary mail. We may also use your email address to send you other messages, such as changes to service features and special offers. If you do not wish to receive these emails, you may opt-out of receiving them by sending us your withdrawal request via the contact information or via the “unsubscribe” option in the emails. Opting out may prevent you from receiving emails about updates, upgrades or offers.

 

4. ACCOUNT DELETION AND TERMINATION

The users may terminate their accounts any time, for any reason, by following the instructions on Ms. Tammie M. LLC. That termination will only result in the deletion of the account and the deletion of all the personal data granted to Ms. Tammie M. LLC.

Ms. Tammie M. LLC reserves the right to terminate your account or your access immediately, with or without notice to you, and without liability to you, if Ms. Tammie M. LLC believes that you have breached any of these terms, furnished Ms. Tammie M. LLC with false or misleading information, or interfered with use of the website or the service by others.

 

5. TAMMIE M.

Tammie M. is a New York Native investigative number guru by nature and trade.  Starting her studies of accounting in the 9th grade, Tammie currently holds a Bachelor’s Degree in Accounting and a Master’s Degree in Science of Accountancy. In her Jr. year of college, Tammie landed a full-time position with IBM as a Staff Accountant. Shortly after, she moved on to a CPA Firm in Brooklyn, NY as a Staff Accountant and Tax Preparer where she stayed for two years. 

Taking interest in taxation and eager to learn all aspects of accounting, Tammie pursued employment with IRS and secured a position as a Revenue Agent in the Small Business/Self-Employed sector. Tammie stayed in that position for six years. Hungry to obtain more knowledge and to develop a broader investigative skillset, Tammie pursued a Financial Investigative position. Tammie currently works as a Forensic Accountant in NYC.   

Tammie M. LLC provides the following services:

  • Bookkeeping

  • Tax Audit Defense

  • Account Cleanse

To book a 15 min consultation, please click on the following link:

https://www.mstammiem.com/services-1

For more information about our services, please contact us through our contact form or our contact information, our support team will be attentive and available to answer your questions and concerns.

 

6. BUYING ON THE WEBSITE

When you place an order for a product or service on the website, you agree and declare to purchase the product or service for the price advertised and stated on the website as at the time of purchase.

Please check our services and products here:

https://www.mstammiem.com/shop

When a user purchases a product or service on the website, Ms. Tammie M. LLC will send that user an email to confirm that the order has been received. This email confirmation will be automatically generated so that the user has confirmation of their purchase.

Ms. Tammie M. LLC may cancel any transaction and not provide services and products if it is reasonable to do so and may change or discontinue the availability of services and products at any time in its sole discretion. This does not affect your legal rights.

The digital products offered on this website are for personal use only, the commercial license is not included. The right to exploit the product and the commercial license may only be granted with the written permission of Ms. Tammie M. LLC.

 

7. MEMBERSHIPS

Ms. Tammie M. LLC offers the following membership:

Accountant on Demand Membership

Price: $99 Every month

Features:

  • One 1 Hour Business Strategy and Tax Planning session

  • A simple review of previous year’s tax return

  • Assist in setting monthly goals

  • SERVICE DOES NOT INCLUDE THE REVIEW OR PREPARATION OF BOOKS

  • SERVICE DOES NOT INCLUDE CALLS TO THE IRS

When you place an order for a membership, you are offering to buy the membership for the advertised price declared on the website, in accordance with the features offered on the website. Please check the price and characteristics of the membership, before placing an order.

When a user places an order, Ms. Tammie M. LLC will send that user an email to confirm that the order has been received. This email confirmation will be produced automatically so that the user has confirmation of their membership details. The membership will be active, and will show when the next payment date is. 

Ms. Tammie M. LLC may cancel any sale and not supply services if it is reasonable to do so and may change or discontinue the availability of the memberships at any time at its sole discretion. If an order is cancelled, any payment made for the membership will be refunded in full. This does not affect your statutory rights.

 

Memberships include automatic recurring payments. You authorize Ms. Tammie M. LLC to renew your membership and to charge you periodically and progressively. The membership billing date is the date you make your first payment. 

Membership charges will be automatically charged on the billing date with all applicable fees for the next membership period. The membership will continue until you cancel your membership or we terminate it. You must cancel your membership before it renews and avoid being billed for the next billing date. We will bill the periodic membership fee to the payment method you provide during registration. Members are responsible to schedule their monthly call via the link in the original email. Missed monthly calls will not be refunded.

Memberships will automatically renew for an additional period unless cancelled before the next billing date. Cancelled accounts will immediately lose access to the Platform's payment features.

 

8. PRICES

Ms. Tammie M. LLC reserves the right to determine pricing for the memberships, products and services. Ms. Tammie M. LLC will make reasonable efforts to keep pricing information published on the website up to date. We encourage you to check our website periodically for current pricing information. Ms. Tammie M. LLC may change the fees for any membership, product or service, including additional fees or charges. Ms. Tammie M. LLC, at its sole discretion, may make promotional offers with different features and different pricing to any of Ms. Tammie M. LLC users.

 

9. PAYMENTS

Memberships, products and services will be paid through “PayPal”, “Wix Payments” and “Agree.com” (payment platform available on the website).

The payment will be charged to your credit card, debit card or PayPal immediately on you placing the order for the membership, product or services you have purchased. When processing a transaction, we will issue an electronic transaction receipt that will be sent to the email address you provide.  

Your payment information will be treated and safeguarded with total security and with the exclusive purpose of processing the purchase of the memberships, products and services. Ms. Tammie M. LLC reserves the right to contract any payment platform available in the market, which treats your data for the exclusive purpose of processing the purchase of the memberships, products and services.

 

10. LICENSE TO USE THE PLATFORM

Ms. Tammie M. LLC gives you a personal, worldwide, royalty-free, non-assignable and non-exclusive license to use the software provided to you by Ms. Tammie M. LLC as part of the services. This license is for the sole purpose of enabling you to use and enjoy the benefit of the services as provided by Ms. Tammie M. LLC, in the manner permitted by these terms. You may not copy, modify, distribute, sell, or lease any part of our services or included software, nor may you reverse engineer or attempt to extract the source code of that software, unless laws prohibit those restrictions or you have our written permission. The user agrees not to use the platform and the services negligently, for fraudulent purposes or in an unlawful manner. Likewise, the user agrees not to partake in any conduct or action that could damage the image, interests or rights of Ms. Tammie M. LLC or third parties.

This service prohibits the hosting of content that: (1) Are harassing, abusive, defamatory, obscene, in bad faith, unethical or otherwise illegal content (2) distribute trojans, viruses or other malicious computer software (3) Are intending to commit fraud, impersonating other persons, phishing, scams, or related crime (6) distribute intellectual property without ownership or a license to distribute such property (4) Breach, in any way, the terms of service, privacy policy or rules of this web site or the recipients.

Ms. Tammie M. LLC reserves the right to terminate your access immediately, with or without notice, and without liability to you, if Ms. Tammie M. LLC believes that you have violated any of these terms or interfered with the use of the services by others.

 

11. INFORMATION CONFIDENTIALITY

Ms. Tammie M. LLC agrees that information disclosed by users in connection with the provision of services shall be considered "confidential information". Users' confidential Information shall be treated solely for the purpose of fulfilling the contracted services and shall not be shared or disclosed under any circumstances. Ms. Tammie M. LLC agrees to keep Users' Confidential Information confidential and, except as otherwise provided in this agreement, not to disclose such information to third parties without the prior written consent of Users. Ms. Tammie M. LLC shall take reasonable precautions to prevent any unauthorized disclosure, publication, dissemination or use of users' confidential Information.

 

12. THIRD-PARTY MATERIALS.

“Third-Party Materials” means any content, images, videos, texts or other material that is owned by a third party, such as stock images, videos and texts. Such Third-Party Materials are subject to the applicable third-party terms and licenses, and may only be used as permitted by such terms and licenses.

 

13. COPYRIGHT

All content included on this website, such as text, graphics, logos, button icons, images, video, audio clips, data compilation, and software, is the property of Ms. Tammie M. LLC, its merchants, or its content suppliers and protected by international copyright laws. The compilation of all content on this website is the exclusive property of Ms. Tammie M. LLC and protected by international copyright laws. All software used on this site is the property of Ms. Tammie M. LLC or its software suppliers and protected by international copyright laws. You have no authorization to copy, transmit, distribute, display, republish, post, or upload from our website in any way without our prior written approval, or stated otherwise on our site. Any alterations or use of content outside the guidelines of this Terms and Conditions violates intellectual property rights. By accessing our services, you do not own any rights or titles to our content or other intellectual properties.

 

14. COPYRIGHT COMPLAINTS 

Ms. Tammie M. LLC respects the intellectual property of others, and expects users to do the same.  If you believe, in good faith, that any materials provided on or in connection with the Ms. Tammie M. LLC services infringe upon your copyright or other intellectual property right, please send the following information to: 

  1. Identification of the intellectual property right that is allegedly infringed. All relevant registration numbers, or a statement concerning the ownership of the work, should be included.

  1. A statement specifically identifying the location of the infringing material, with enough detail that Ms. Tammie M. LLC may find it on the Ms. Tammie M. LLC website.  Please note: it is not sufficient to merely provide a top-level URL.

  1. Your name, address, telephone number and e-mail address.

  1. A statement by you that you have a good faith belief that the use of the allegedly infringing material is not authorized by the owner of the rights, or its agents, or by law.

  1. A statement by you, made under penalty of perjury, that the information in your notice is accurate, and that you are the copyright owner or authorized to act on the copyright owner's behalf.

  1. An electronic or physical signature of the owner of the copyright or the person authorized to act on behalf of the owner of the copyright interest.

 

 

15. PROHIBITED ACTIVITIES

The content and information available on the website (including, but not limited to, data, information, text, music, sound, photos, graphics, video, maps, icons or other material), as well as the infrastructure used to provide such content and information, is proprietary to Ms. Tammie M. LLC or licensed to the Ms. Tammie M. LLC by third parties. For all content other than your content, you agree not to otherwise modify, copy, distribute, transmit, display, perform, reproduce, publish, license, create derivative works from, transfer, or sell or re-sell any information, software or services obtained from or through the services. Additionally, you agree not to:

 

i.Use the services or content for any commercial purpose, outside the scope of those commercial purposes explicitly permitted under this agreement and related guidelines as made available by Ms. Tammie M. LLC;

 

ii.Access, monitor, reproduce, distribute, transmit, broadcast, display, sell, license, copy or otherwise exploit any Content of the Services, including but not limited to, using any robot, spider, scraper or other automated means or any manual process for any purpose not in accordance with this Agreement or without our express written permission;

 

iii.Violate the restrictions in any robot exclusion headers on the Services or bypass or circumvent other measures employed to prevent or limit access to the Services;

 

iv.Take any action that imposes, or may impose, in our discretion, an unreasonable or disproportionately large load on our infrastructure;

 

v.Deep-link to any portion of the services for any purpose without our express written permission;

 

vi."Frame", "mirror" or otherwise incorporate any part of the services into any other websites or service without our prior written authorization;

 

vii.Attempt to modify, translate, adapt, edit, decompile, disassemble, or reverse engineer any software programs used by Ms. Tammie M. LLC in connection with the services;

 

viii.Circumvent, disable or otherwise interfere with security-related features of the Services or features that prevent or restrict use or copying of any content; or

 

ix.Download any Content unless it’s expressly made available for download by Ms. Tammie M. LLC.

 

 

16. MS. TAMMIE M. LLC RESPONSIBILITIES

Because of the nature of the Internet Ms. Tammie M. LLC provides and maintains the website on an "as is", "as available" basis and makes no promise that use of the website will be uninterrupted or entirely error free. We are not responsible to you if we are unable to provide our Internet services for any reason beyond our control.

Our website may from time to time contain links to other web sites which are not under the control of and are not maintained by us. These links are provided for your convenience only and we are not responsible for the content of those sites.

Except as provided above we can give no other warranties, conditions or other terms, express or implied, statutory or otherwise and all such terms are hereby excluded to the maximum extent permitted by law.

You will be responsible for any breach of these terms by you and if you use the services in breach of these terms you will be liable to and will reimburse, Ms. Tammie M. LLC for any loss or damage caused as a result.

These terms above shall not limit any rights you might have as a consumer that may not be excluded under applicable law nor shall they exclude or limit Ms. Tammie M. LLC liability for death or personal injury resulting from its negligence nor any fraudulent representation.

Ms. Tammie M. LLC will not be liable in any amount for failure to perform any obligation under this agreement if such failure is caused by the occurrence of any unforeseen event beyond its reasonable control including without limitation Internet outages, communications outages, fire, flood, war or act of God.

These terms do not affect your statutory rights as a consumer which are available to you.

Subject as aforesaid, to the maximum extent permitted by law, Ms. Tammie M. LLC excludes liability for any loss or damage of any kind howsoever arising, including without limitation any direct, indirect or consequential loss whether or not such arises out of any problem you notify to Ms. Tammie M. LLC and Ms. Tammie M. LLC shall have no liability to pay any money by way of compensation, including without limitation all liability in relation to:

·       Any incorrect or inaccurate information on Ms. Tammie M. LLC.

·       The infringement by any person of any Intellectual Property Rights of any third party caused by their use of the services.

·       Any loss or damage resulting from your use or the inability to use the web site or resulting from unauthorized access to, or alteration of your transmissions or data in circumstances which are beyond our control.

·       Any loss of profit, wasted expenditure, corruption or destruction of data or any other loss which does not directly result from something we have done wrong.

·       Any amount or kind of loss or damage due to viruses or other malicious software that may infect a user's computer equipment, software, data or other property caused by persons accessing or using content from the website, or from transmissions via emails or attachments received from Ms. Tammie M. LLC.

·       All representations, warranties, conditions and other terms which but for this notice would have effect.

 

 

17. THIRD PARTY WEBSITES

Through your use of the Ms. Tammie M. LLC services you may encounter links to third party sites or be able to interact with third party sites. Such third parties may charge a fee for use of certain content or services provided on or by way of their websites. Therefore, you should make whatever investigation you feel is necessary or appropriate before proceeding with any transaction with any third party to determine whether a charge will be incurred. Where Ms. Tammie M. LLC provides details of fees or charges for such third-party content or services, such information is provided for convenience and information purposes only. Any interactions with third party sites and apps are at your own risk. You expressly acknowledge and agree that Ms. Tammie M. LLC is in no way responsible or liable for any such third-party sites.

 

 

18. INDEMNIFICATION

You agree to defend and indemnify Ms. Tammie M. LLC and any of their directors, employees and agents from and against any claims, causes of action, demands, recoveries, losses, damages, fines, penalties or other costs or expenses of any kind or nature including but not limited to reasonable legal and accounting fees, brought by third parties as a result of:

  • Your breach of this Agreement or the documents referenced herein.

  • Your violation of any law or the rights of a third party.

  • Your use on the “Ms. Tammie M. LLC” services.

 

19. SECURITY COMPONENTS

You understand that Ms. Tammie M. LLC and software embodied within Ms. Tammie M. LLC may include security components that permit digital materials to be protected, and that use of these materials is subject to usage rules set by Ms. Tammie M. LLC and/or content providers who provide content to Ms. Tammie M. LLC platform. You may not attempt to override, disable, circumvent or otherwise interfere with any such security components and usage rules embedded into Ms. Tammie M. LLC.

 

20. ELECTRONIC COMMUNICATIONS

No responsibility will be accepted by Ms. Tammie M. LLC for failed, partial or garbled computer transmissions, for any computer, telephone, cable, network, electronic or internet hardware or software malfunctions, failures, connections, availability, for the acts or omissions of any service provider, internet accessibility or availability or for traffic congestion or unauthorized human act, including any errors or mistakes. 

 

21. CHANGES AND TERMINATION

We may change the website, services and these Terms at any time, in our sole discretion and without notice to you. You are responsible for remaining knowledgeable about these Terms. Your continued use of the services constitutes your acceptance of any changes to these Terms and any changes will supersede all previous versions of the Terms. Unless otherwise specified herein, all changes to these Terms apply to all users take effect. Furthermore, we may terminate this agreement with you under these Terms at any time by notifying you in writing (including by email) or without any warning.

 

22. PERSONAL DATA

Any personal information you post on or otherwise submit in connection with the purchase of products will be used in accordance with our Privacy Policy. Please refer to our Privacy Policy. 

 

23. INTEGRATION CLAUSE

This agreement together with the Privacy Policy and any other legal notices published by Ms. Tammie M. LLC, shall constitute the entire agreement between you and Ms. Tammie M. LLC concerning and governs your use of the services.

 

24. DISPUTES

You agree that any dispute, claim or controversy arising out of or relating to these Terms or the breach, termination, application, interpretation, or validity of these Terms or the use of the services shall be settled by binding arbitration between you and Ms. Tammie M. LLC, except that each party retains the right to bring an individual action in court and the right to seek injunctive or other equitable relief in a court of competent jurisdiction.

 

25. HEADINGS

Headings are for reference purposes only and in no way define, limit, construe or describe the scope or extent of such section. Our failure to act with respect to a breach by you or others does not waive our right to act with respect to subsequent or similar breaches. These terms set forth the entire understanding and agreement between us with respect to the subject matter therein.

 

26. FINAL PROVISIONS

These Terms are governed by the USA law. Use of our services is unauthorized in any jurisdiction that does not give effect to all provisions of these Terms, including, without limitation, this paragraph.

Our performance of these Terms is subject to existing laws and legal process, and nothing contained in these Terms limits our right to comply with law enforcement or other governmental or legal requests or requirements relating to your use of our services or information provided to or gathered by us with respect to such use.

If any part of these Terms is found to be invalid, illegal or unenforceable, the validity, legality and enforceability of the remaining provisions will not in any way be affected or impaired. Our failure or delay in enforcing any provision of these Terms at any time does not waive our right to enforce the same or any other provision(s) hereof in the future.

Any rights not expressly granted herein are reserved.

 

CONTACT INFORMATION

If you have questions or concerns about these terms or the services, please contact us at:

Mail: info@mstammiem.com

PRIVACY POLICY

 

Welcome to Ms. Tammie M. LLC!

Ms. Tammie M. LLC values your privacy. This notice describes what information we collect, how we use it, and, if necessary, those with whom we share it. 

By using the website and services, you are accepting the practices described in this Privacy Policy. Use of the website and purchase of the services and products is also subject to our Terms and Conditions.

This Privacy Policy may change from time to time. Your continued use of the website after we make changes is deemed to be acceptance of those changes, so please check the policy periodically for updates. This Privacy Policy has been developed and is maintained in accordance with all applicable federal and international laws and regulations and specifically with the California Online Privacy Protection Act (CalOPPA – U.S regulation).

 

 

1. GENERAL INFORMATION

The personal data of the users that are collected and processed through the website:

 

https://www.mstammiem.com

 

Will be under responsibility and in charge of:

 

Ms. Tammie M. LLC

Mail: info@mstammiem.com

 

(Hereinafter referred to as Ms. Tammie M. LLC). 

 

2. TYPES OF INFORMATION GATHERED

The information we learn from customers helps personalize and continually improve your experience at Ms. Tammie M. LLC. Here are the types of information we gather:

Information You Give Us. You provide information when you search, read and watch the content, register as a member, buy the products or services and/or communicate with us. As a result of those actions, you might supply us with the following information:

  • First and last name

  • Email address

  • Company information

  • Phone number (includes WhatsApp number)

  • Address

  • ZIP/Postal code

  • IP address

  • Payment Information

  • Financial Information

  • Tax Information

  • Any additional information relating to you that you provide to us directly through our website or indirectly through our website or online presence such as ‘cookies’.

Ms. Tammie M. LLC will not collect any personally identifiable information about you, unless you provide it.

Payment information: Your credit card information or payment information, will be processed by “PayPal”, “Wix Payments” and “agree.com” (payment platforms) which will treat and safeguard your data with total security and with the exclusive purpose of processing the purchase of the products and services. Londyn Elliot reserves the right to contract any payment platform available in the market, which treats your data for the exclusive purpose of processing the purchase of the products and services.

Please consult “PayPal”, “Agree.com” and “Wix” privacy policy here: 

https://www.paypal.com/us/webapps/mpp/ua/privacy-full

https://www.wix.com/about/privacy

https://www.agree.com/privacy

GOOGLE Analytics. We use Google Analytics provided by Google, Inc., USA (“Google”). These tool and technologies collect and analyze certain types of information, including IP addresses, device and software identifiers, referring and exit URLs, feature use metrics and statistics, usage and purchase history, media access control address (MAC Address), mobile unique device identifiers, and other similar information via the use of cookies. The information generated by Google Analytics (including your IP address) may be transmitted to and stored by Google on servers in the United States. We use the GOOGLE Analytics collection of data to enhance the website and improve our service.

Please consult Google's privacy policy here:

https://policies.google.com/privacy

Facebook Pixel: Our website uses Facebook pixels that enable us, our advertisers and service providers:

  • Collect statistics on our websites and social networks (for example, number of users who visited a page).

  • Collect information about how you interact with our websites and social networks (e.g., whether you opened or followed links contained within).

  • Personalize online services and marketing communications.

  • Match ads to users and optimize advertising campaigns.

Please consult Facebook's privacy policy here:

https://www.facebook.com/privacy/explanation

Automatic Information. Like many websites, we use "cookies." We obtain certain types of anonymous information which is not personally identifiable when your web browser accesses, Ms. Tammie M. LLC or third-party content served by or on behalf of Ms. Tammie M. LLC on other websites. Some of the information we collect and analyze includes the Internet protocol (IP) address; computer and connection information such as browser type, version, and connection speed; purchase history; and the products you searched for, viewed, and possibly purchased.

 

3. HOW LONG WE KEEP YOUR DATA

Personal data will be kept for the time necessary for the provision of the memberships, products and services. The owner may be allowed to retain personal data for a longer period whenever the user has given consent to such processing, as long as such consent is not withdrawn. Furthermore, the owner may be obliged to retain personal data for a longer period whenever required to do so for the performance of a legal obligation or upon order of an authority. Once the retention period expires, personal data shall be deleted. Therefore, the right to access, the right to erasure, the right to rectification and the right to data portability cannot be enforced after expiration of the retention period.

 

4. HOW WE USE YOUR INFORMATION. 

In general, we use the information we collect primarily to provide, maintain, protect and improve our current website and products and to develop new products and services. We use personal information collected through our site as described below and described elsewhere in this Policy to:

  • Identify you as a user in our system.

  • Provide the services.

  • Schedule and provide consultations.

  • Provide the memberships.

  • Provide the products.

  • Process payments.

  • Improve our products, services, website, and how we operate our business.

  • Understand and enhance your experience using our website, services and products.

  • Respond to your comments or questions through our support team.

  • Send you related information, including confirmations, invoices, technical notices, updates, security alerts and support and administrative messages.

  • Communicate with you about upcoming events, offers and news about products and services offered by Ms. Tammie M. LLC and our selected partners.

  • Marketing purposes of Ms. Tammie M. LLC.

  • Link or combine your information with other information we get from third parties to help understand your needs and provide you with better service.

  • Protect, investigate and deter against fraudulent, unauthorized or illegal activity.

 

5. HOW DO YOU GET MY CONSENT?

When you order a service, product, membership or book a consultation and provide us with personal information to communicate with you, you consent to our collection, storage and use of your information on the terms contained in this privacy policy. You may withdraw your consent by sending us your request via the contact information or the contact page.

 

6. SOCIAL MEDIA

On our website you will find links and functions linked to different social networks, in which you can share your information.

It is advisable to consult the privacy policy and data protection of each social network used on our website.

Instagram: http://instagram.com/about/legal/privacy/

 

7. HOW WE SHARE INFORMATION

Information about our customers is an important part of our business, and we are not in the business of selling it to others. We share customer information only as described below.

Third-Party Service Providers. We employ other companies and individuals to perform functions on our behalf. Examples include process payments (PayPaL, Wix Payments, agree.com), host and provide the functionalities of the website (Wix), Provide the contact chat platform (Wix Ascend), sending email, analyzing data (Google Analytics), Create Ads (Facebook, Google), providing marketing assistance, providing search results and links. They have access to personal information needed to perform their functions, but may not use it for other purposes.

Business Transfers. In the event that Ms. Tammie M. LLC creates, merges with, or is acquired by another entity, your information will most likely be transferred. Ms. Tammie M. LLC will email you or place a prominent notice on our Website before your information becomes subject to another privacy policy.

Protection of Ms. Tammie M. LLC and others. We release personal information when we believe release is appropriate to comply with the law, enforce or apply our Terms and conditions and other agreements, or protect the rights, property, or safety of Ms. Tammie M. LLC, our users or others. This includes exchanging information with other companies and organizations for fraud protection and credit risk reduction.

With Your Consent. Other than as set out above, you will receive notice when personally identifiable information about you might go to third parties, and you will have an opportunity to choose not to share the information.

Anonymous Information. Ms. Tammie M. LLC uses the anonymous browsing information collected automatically by our servers primarily to help us administer and improve the Website. We may also use aggregated anonymous information to provide information about the Website to potential business partners and other unaffiliated entities. This information is not personally identifiable.

Email Address. The email address that you supply to us for purposes of receiving our email communications will never be rented or sold to a third party.

 

8. PROTECTING YOUR INFORMATION

We work to protect the security of your information during transmission by using Secure Sockets Layer (SSL) software, which encrypts information you input. If transactions are processed on the Website, transaction information is transmitted to and from the Website in encrypted form using industry-standard SSL connections to help protect such information from interception. We restrict authorized access to your personal information to those persons who have a legitimate purpose to know that information to provide products or services to you and those persons you have authorized to have access to such information.

Ms. Tammie M. LLC follows generally accepted industry standards to protect the personal information submitted to us, both during transmission and once Ms. Tammie M. LLC receives it. No method of transmission over the Internet, or method of electronic storage, is 100% secure. Therefore, while Ms. Tammie M. LLC strives to use commercially acceptable means to protect your personal information, we cannot guarantee its absolute security. 

We will not sell, distribute, or lease your personal information to third parties unless we have your permission or are required by law to do so.

 

9. YOUR RIGHTS

You have the following rights in relation to your personal data provided to Ms. Tammie M. LLC:

  • Access your personal data.

  • Request the correction of inaccurate data.

  • Request its deletion.

  • Request limitation of the processing of your data.

  • Oppose the treatment of your data.

  • Request your portability.

  • Not be subject to automated individual decisions.

The Users can exercise all these rights contacting us through the contact information or the contact page.

 

10. CALIFORNIA ONLINE PRIVACY PROTECTION ACT COMPLIANCE (CalOPPA)

CalOPPA is the first state law in the nation to require commercial websites and online services to post a privacy policy. The law’s reach stretches well beyond California to require any person or company in the United States (and conceivably the world) that operates websites collecting Personally Identifiable Information from California consumers to post a conspicuous privacy policy on its website stating exactly the information being collected and those individuals or companies with whom it is being shared.

Because we value your privacy, we have taken the necessary precautions to be in compliance with the California Online Privacy Protection Act (CalOPPA).

According to the California Online Privacy act, you have the following rights:

  • Know what personal data is being collected.

  • Know whether your personal data is sold or disclosed and to whom.

  • Access to your personal data.

  • Request to delete any personal information about you.

  • Not be discriminated against for exercising their privacy rights.

 

11. CHILDREN’S ONLINE PRIVACY PROTECTION 

We are in compliance with the requirements of the California Online Privacy Protection Act (CalOPPA – U.S regulation) regarding the protection of the personal data of minors. We do not collect any information from anyone under 13 years of age. If you become aware that your child has provided us with personal information, please contact us. If we become aware that a child has provided us with personal information, we will take steps to delete that information, terminate that person's account, and restrict access to that person.

 

12. EDITING AND DELETING INFORMATION

If you believe that any information, we are holding on you is incorrect or incomplete, please write to or email us as soon as possible. We will promptly correct any information found to be incorrect. You can change, modify, rectify and delete your Information at any time, please contact us through the contact information. To opt-out of Ms. Tammie M. LLC email, follow the instructions included in the email. Your request should be processed within 48 hours.

 

13. SUPPLIERS AND OTHER THIRD PARTIES

Except as otherwise expressly included in this Privacy Policy, this document addresses only the use and disclosure of information Ms. Tammie M. LLC collects from you. If you disclose your information to others, whether other users or suppliers on Ms. Tammie M. LLC, different rules may apply to their use or disclosure of the information you disclose to them. Ms. Tammie M. LLC does not control the privacy policies of third parties, and you are subject to the privacy policies of those third parties where applicable. Ms. Tammie M. LLC is not responsible for the privacy or security practices of other websites on the Internet, even those linked to or from the Ms. Tammie M. LLC site. Ms. Tammie M. LLC encourages you to ask questions before you disclose your personal information to others.

 

14. CONTACT US 

If you have questions or concerns about these Privacy Policy and the handling and security of your data, please contact us through our contact page or contact us at:

Phone: 646-598-8658

Mail: info@mstammiem.com

Instagram: @taxteatammie